
Colour & balayage
Hair colour & balayage
Soft, natural balayage, bright blondes, rich tints and colour correction — from specialists who know how colour grows out.
About this service
Half or full head highlights and lowlights, balayage (90 minutes on long hair, toner included), full-head tints, regrowth, semi-permanent colour, bleach and toners. Colour correction and decolour are quoted on the time they need.
Aneta is our colour specialist and blonde expert; Luisa specialises in colour and curly hair. We use reusable foils and recycle the rest through Full Circle.
Good to know
- A patch test at least 48 hours before every colour service — free, drop in any time
- Balayage: 90 minutes on long hair, toner included
- Colour correction and decolour: quoted at £65 per 30 minutes
- No colour services for under-16s
Prices
What it costs
Highlights, lowlights & balayage
- Half head, short£76–£90Graduate £76Senior & Stylist £80Director & Master £90
- Half head, medium–long£65–£106Junior £65Graduate £95Senior & Stylist £100Director & Master £106
- Full head, short£98–£117Graduate £98Senior & Stylist £103Director & Master £117
- Full head, medium–long£85–£134Junior £85Graduate £116Senior & Stylist £121Director & Master £134
- Balayage£110–£203Junior £110Graduate £176Senior & Stylist £185Director & Master £20390 minutes, long hair, toner included
- Top section / parting regrowth£53–£64Graduate £53Senior & Stylist £57Director & Master £64
Essential colour
- Full head tint£71–£85Graduate £71 / £75Senior & Stylist £73 / £81Director & Master £77 / £85Up to 85g / 100g
- Tint regrowth£45–£72Junior £45 / £53Graduate £58 / £66Senior & Stylist £60 / £68Director & Master £64 / £72Up to 8 weeks / 8–12 weeks
- Tint regrowth, few strands£86–£95Graduate £86Senior & Stylist £90Director & Master £95
- Semi-permanent£71–£76Graduate £71Senior & Stylist £73Director & Master £76
- Per additional colour£30
- Bleach regrowth£76–£85Graduate £76Senior & Stylist £80Director & Master £85Up to 4cm
- Full head bleachfrom £150Graduate from £150Senior & Stylist from £170Director & Master from £190Price on consultation
- Toner£45£55 without a technical service — all stylists
- Colour correction & decolour£65 / 30 minPriced by quotation on the time required
A 50% deposit of the estimated cost secures appointments where stated — taken through a secure SMS link a week before and deducted from your bill. A patch test is required 48 hours before every colour service (free). A consultation is £50, paid in advance and deducted from your next appointment.
Who to book
Our specialists

Tia
Director
Short hair specialist — personalised colour and cut that suit your face shape

Aneta
Master Stylist
Colour specialist — blonde expert

Suzie
Senior Stylist
Hair extension specialist

Luisa
Stylist
Colour and curly hair specialist

Abi
Graduate Stylist
Polished colour and cutting, with a sharp eye for detail (no pixies or short cuts above the chin)

Chelsey
Graduate Stylist
Beautiful cuts and colour, with a warm personality (no pixies or short cuts above the chin)
Questions
Before you book
Do I need a patch test?
Yes — before every colour service, no exceptions, at least 48 hours before your appointment. It's free and you can drop in during opening hours, no appointment needed.
How is colour correction priced?
Colour correction and decolour are priced by quotation, on the time required, at £65 per 30 minutes. A consultation (£50, deducted from your appointment) lets us plan it properly.





